High school sports roundup for April 15, 2021

Track & Field

Lynnwood/Meadowdale/Mountlake Terrace Dual Meets
Edmonds Stadium

Girls Winners
100 Meters- Kesley Love (M) 14.07
200 Meters- Tresley Love (M) 27.66
400 Meters- Tresley Love (M) 1:00.72
800 Meters- Donna Marie Harris (L) 2:52.84
1600 Meters- Sonja Amy (M) 6:08.72
3200 Meters- Esther Himmelfarb (L) 14:09.82
100 Meter Hurdles- Caroline Vo (L) 19.31
300 Meter Hurdles- Gia Powell (M) 54.16
4×100 Relay- Julia Meas/Julia Reitan/Kesley Love/Tresley Love (M) 52.77
4×200 Relay- Julia Meas/Julia Reitan/Mia Johns/Gia Powell (M) 1:58.97
4×400 Relay- Donna Marie Harris/Rachel Elliott/Alayjah Andry/Sarah McArthur (L) 4:37.16
Shot Put- Maurcia Lott (L) 29-01.00
Discus- Hannah Johnson (L) 93-07
Javelin- Alexis Dresher (MT) 109-03
High Jump- Sonja Amy (M) 4-10.00
Pole Vault- Lilianna Broce (M) 6-00.00
Long Jump- Julia Meas (M) 15-02.00
Triple Jump- Julia Meas (M) 30-03.00

Boys Winners
100 Meters- Hans Beck (M) 11.71
200 Meters- Pavin Soumpholphakdy (L) 24.28
400 Meters- Isaac Carlson (M) 54.70
800 Meters- Carter Middleton (MT) 2:16.88
1600 Meters- Deklund DeBell (M) 4:50.83
3200 Meters- Lance Broderhausen (M) 10:51.38
110 Meter Hurdles- Richard Vo (L) 17.28
300 Meter Hurdles- Deklund DeBell (M) 43.06
4×100 Relay- Andrew Archide/John Miguel Hurtado/Kadin Carroll/Pavin Soumpholphakdy (L) 44.91
4×400 Relay- Deklund DeBell/Isaac Carlson/Wyatt Waddel/Austin Seals (M) 3:47.33
Shot Put- Blake Reed-Henderson (L) 42-01.00
Discus- Isaac Hernandez (L) 105-00
Javelin- Shawn Monan (L) 145-11
High Jump- Austin Seals (M) 5-08.00
Pole Vault- Austin Seals (M) 12-00.00
Long Jump- Sam Lybeer (M) 18-10.75
Trip Jump- Noah Petroff (M) 33-09.50

Lynnwood next meet: vs Kamiak; Thursday April 22; 3:30 p.m. at Goddard Stadium (Mariner High School)

Meadowdale and Mountlake Terrace next meet: vs Archbishop Murphy; Thursday April 22; 3:45 p.m. at Edmonds Stadium

Edmonds-Woodway/Everett/Shorecrest Dual Meets
Shoreline Stadium

Girls Team Scores
Shorecrest 126.5 Everett 56.5

Shorecrest 107 Edmonds-Woodway 79

Edmonds-Woodway 102.5 Everett 70.5

Girls Winners
100 Meters- Kaddy Kongira (EW) 13.16
200 Meters- Kaddy Kongira (EW) 27.26
400 Meters- Daria Schemmel (S) 1:08.05
800 Meters- Emma Larson (E) 2:39.76
1600 Meters- Galila Abeye (S) 6:33.28
3200 Meters- Fatima Camara (S) 14:19.02
100 Meter Hurdles- Katelyn Ely (EW) 18.31
300 Meter Hurdles- Katelyn Ely (EW) 53.13
4×100 Relay- Nevaeh Gary/Kaddy Kongira/Jamie Livingston/Naomi Limb (EW) 52.20
4×200 Relay- Sydney Chappell/Naomi Limb/Nevaeh Gary/Kaddy Kongira (EW) 1:52.15
4×400 Relay- Olivia Brewer/Raeya Pentz/Teagan Pentz/Emma Larson (E) 4:42.03
Shot Put- Kiana Lino (S) 41-06.00
Discus- Kiana Lino (S) 116-00
Javelin- Ella Sellentin (S) 106-03
High Jump- Ella Sellentin (S) 4-08.00
Pole Vault- Anna Mortensen (S) 6-06.00
Long Jump- Raeya Pentz (E) 14-08.50
Triple Jump- Lorelei Starr (S) 32-00.00

Boys Team Scores
Edmonds-Woodway 112 Everett 67

Edmonds-Woodway 101 Shorecrest 79

Everett 94 Shorecrest 80

Boys Winners
100 Meters- Gabriel Nelson (S) 11.43
200 Meters- Isaac Smith (S) 24.38
400 Meters- Samuel Thompson (EW) 55.25
800 Meters- Josiah Ponton (EW) 2:10.84
1600 Meters- Luke Schmidt (S) 4:29.27
3200 Meters- Luke Schmidt (S) 9:52.93
110 Meter Hurdles- Evan Graves (EW) 15.49
300 Meter Hurdles- Evan Graves (EW) 41.36
4×100 Relay- Marcus Tidwell/Gabriel Nelson/Isaac Smith/Carson Christensen (S) 45.32
4×400 Relay- Isaac Smith/Rory O’Brien/Kenlaey Reed/Gabriel Nelson (S) 3:50.66
Shot Put- Hunter Hornaday (EW) 45-07.50
Discus- Joey Hudson (E) 123-11
Javelin- Cody Bennett (E) 161-02
High Jump- Will Bates (EW) 5-10.00
Pole Vault- Caetano Yuyama (S) 11-06.00
Long Jump- Gabriel Andre (E) 20-10.75
Triple Jump- Gabriel Andre (E) 45-06.00

Edmonds-Woodway next meet: at Shorewood; Thursday April 22; 4 p.m. at Shoreline Stadium

Golf

Lynnwood Golf Course

Meadowdale vs Shorecrest (Friendly Match)

Individual Scores
1- Sarah Reitz (M) 45
2- Piper Randall (S) 47
3- Rachel Reitz (M) 50
T4- Kate Sabarillo (M) 53
T4- Annabell Broweleit (S) 53
6- Jordan Tikatsky (S) 56
7- Alexa Svendsen (S) 57
8- Quinn Bergau (M) 60

Next Meadowdale match: vs Lynnwood and Mountlake Terrace; Wednesday April 21; 3 p.m. at Nile Golf Course

— Compiled by Steve Willits

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Real first and last names — as well as city of residence — are required for all commenters.
This is so we can verify your identity before approving your comment.

By commenting here you agree to abide by our Code of Conduct. Please read our code at the bottom of this page before commenting.